Licking Heights MS Invitational Licking Heights Middle School, Pataskala, OH January 27, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Chillicothe | 167.0 | | 2. | Lakewood | 160.0 | | 3. | Licking Hts. | 152.5 | | 4. | North Union | 140.5 | | 5. | McDowell | 137.0 | | 6. | Dublin Sells | 110.0 | | 7. | W. Liberty-Salem | 107.0 | | 8. | Rushville | 105.0 | | 9. | West Jefferson | 95.5 | | 10. | Northridge | 88.0 | | 11. | London | 80.5 | | 12. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 72.5 | | 13. | Bishop Hartley | 57.5 | | 14. | Jackson Blue | 54.0 | | 15. | Sheridan | 52.0 | | 16. | West Muskingum | 51.0 | | 17. | Johnstown | 32.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Shane Barker (Licking Hts.) pin Ezra Asher (Rushville) | | 4:06 |
86 | Brandon Chapman (McDowell) maj. dec. Ben Hoover (Northridge) | | md9-0 |
92 | Austin Buerger (Bishop Hartley) dec. Nash Crosier (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
98 | McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) dec. Bridon Angus (Northridge) | | 4-3 |
104 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Zayden Shafer (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:40 |
110 | Grayson Debevoise (Lakewood) pin Colton Borah (Rushville) | | 2:23 |
116 | Carson Schehl (Lakewood) dec. Collin Welch (North Union) | | 3-2 |
122 | Brayden Dillon (McDowell) dec. Wyatt Bare (West Muskingum) | | 4-0 |
128 | Reed Bodie (Licking Hts.) pin Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) | | 1:43 |
134 | Jack Kemp (North Union) dec. Jaston Spires (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5-3 |
142 | Bryson Parish (McDowell) pin Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) | | 2:30 |
150 | Bryston Toronto (London) dec. Sam Bradford (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 8-3 |
160 | Broden O'Reilly (North Union) pin Seamus Manning (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:55 |
172 | Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Kolten Huntsman (Lakewood) | | md14-2 |
205 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Laurence Alliance (Dublin Sells) | | 1:24 |
245 | Gavin Azbell (McDowell) dec. Chance King (Lakewood) | | 2-0 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Eli Esham (Chillicothe) pin Braydn Ramsey (Lakewood) | | 2:52 |
86 | Eli Milby (Rushville) dec. Lyric Shamblin (Sheridan) | | 5-0 |
92 | Wyatt Shoemaker (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Max Wilson (Sheridan) | | 2:59 |
98 | Liam Ramsey (Licking Hts.) dec. Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) | | 5-2 |
104 | Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) pin Xavier Holmes (Lakewood) | | 0:58 |
110 | Grant Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) | | 0:54 |
116 | A.J. Bowers (Rushville) dec. Jed Ownby (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-6 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) dec. Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-4 |
128 | Cowen McQueary (Rushville) dec. Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) | | 3-2 |
134 | Blake Chizmar (Northridge) pin Brendon Deere (London) | | 0:41 |
142 | Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) dec. Bruce Palmer (Dublin Sells) | | 4-2 |
150 | Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) dec. Jason Helmondollar (Lakewood) | | 8-1 |
160 | Tim Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Mo Sharipov (Dublin Sells) | | 9-2 |
172 | Lincoln Caton (Jackson Blue) pin Logan Wehling*WJ (X2) | | 0:12 |
205 | Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) dec. Noah Huddleston (North Union) | | 7-2 |
245 | Cade Griffie (Chillicothe) pin Chase Flowers (Johnstown) | | 1:52 |
|
Fifth Place |
86 | Henry Owen (Jackson Blue) pin Mehdi Ansari (Dublin Sells) | | 0:56 |
92 | Destin Oglesby (Northridge) maj. dec. Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) | | md15-3 |
98 | Tucker Ostgard (Lakewood) dec. Max Gaal (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5-1 |
104 | Braden McCann (Licking Hts.) pin Noah Eger (Dublin Sells) | | 1:38 |
110 | Aiden Green (London) dec. Jaystin Beeney (North Union) | | 8-2 |
116 | Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) dec. Bryson Jones (Northridge) | | 6-2 |
122 | Thias Stanley (Jackson Blue) dec. Hesham Fadlallah (Dublin Sells) | | 6-1 |
128 | Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) dec. Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) | | 7-2 |
134 | James Schollar (Dublin Sells) dec. Matt Baisden (Johnstown) | | 8-2 |
142 | Bradley Cline (North Union) maj. dec. Cian Kreeger (London) | | md16-8 |
150 | Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) pin Ayden Fisher (Rushville) | | 0:47 |
160 | Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) dec. Spencer Orgill (Northridge) | | 10-3 |
172 | James Runge (Chillicothe) pin Haven Gordley*JA (X1) | | 0:25 |
205 | Kaleb Pierce (West Muskingum) pin Gunner Tuck*NU (X2) | | 0:56 |
245 | Kaiden Ratliff (London) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 0:31 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Eli Esham (Chillicothe) pin Jackson Staten (London) | | 1:20 |
86 | Lyric Shamblin (Sheridan) dec. Henry Owen (Jackson Blue) | | 10-4 |
| Eli Milby (Rushville) pin Mehdi Ansari (Dublin Sells) | | 1:35 |
92 | Wyatt Shoemaker (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Destin Oglesby (Northridge) | | 9-3 |
| Max Wilson (Sheridan) dec. Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) | | 5-2 |
98 | Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) dec. Tucker Ostgard (Lakewood) | | 10-6 |
| Liam Ramsey (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Max Gaal (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md12-2 |
104 | Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) pin Noah Eger (Dublin Sells) | | 1:24 |
| Xavier Holmes (Lakewood) dec. Braden McCann (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
110 | Grant Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Jaystin Beeney (North Union) | | 7-5 OT |
| DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Aiden Green (London) | | md12-1 |
116 | A.J. Bowers (Rushville) pin Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) | | 3:32OT |
| Jed Ownby (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Bryson Jones (Northridge) | | 5-4 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Thias Stanley (Jackson Blue) | | 2:25 |
| Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Hesham Fadlallah (Dublin Sells) | | 9-4 |
128 | Cowen McQueary (Rushville) dec. Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) | | 5-0 |
| Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) dec. Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) | | 6-2 |
134 | Blake Chizmar (Northridge) dec. James Schollar (Dublin Sells) | | 6-1 |
| Brendon Deere (London) dec. Matt Baisden (Johnstown) | | 3-2 |
142 | Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Bradley Cline (North Union) | | md9-0 |
| Bruce Palmer (Dublin Sells) pin Cian Kreeger (London) | | 0:32 |
150 | Jason Helmondollar (Lakewood) dec. Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) | | 7-3 |
| Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin Ayden Fisher (Rushville) | | 1:45 |
160 | Mo Sharipov (Dublin Sells) pin Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) | | 2:14 |
| Tim Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Spencer Orgill (Northridge) | | 0:27 |
172 | Logan Wehling*WJ (X2) pin Haven Gordley*JA (X1) | | 2:57 |
| Lincoln Caton (Jackson Blue) pin James Runge (Chillicothe) | | 0:39 |
205 | Noah Huddleston (North Union) pin Gunner Tuck*NU (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) dec. Kaleb Pierce (West Muskingum) | | 4-2 |
245 | Cade Griffie (Chillicothe) pin Kaiden Ratliff (London) | | 2:53 |
| Chase Flowers (Johnstown) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 1:41 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Ezra Asher (Rushville) pin Braydn Ramsey (Lakewood) | | 1:05 |
| Shane Barker (Licking Hts.) dec.* Eli Esham (Chillicothe) | | 8-2 |
86 | Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Eli Milby (Rushville) | | 0:32 |
| Ben Hoover (Northridge) pin Lyric Shamblin (Sheridan) | | 2:30 |
92 | Austin Buerger (Bishop Hartley) pin Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) | | 3:22 |
| Nash Crosier (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Wyatt Shoemaker (W. Liberty-Salem) | | md14-4 |
98 | McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) pin Liam Ramsey (Licking Hts.) | | 1:58 |
| Bridon Angus (Northridge) dec. Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) | | 10-5 |
104 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Xavier Holmes (Lakewood) | | 0:41 |
| Zayden Shafer (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Noah Eger (Dublin Sells) | | 3:16 |
110 | Grayson Debevoise (Lakewood) pin Aiden Green (London) | | 3:12 |
| Colton Borah (Rushville) dec. Grant Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 4-2 |
116 | Carson Schehl (Lakewood) tech. fall Jed Ownby (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf16-1 |
| Collin Welch (North Union) tech. fall A.J. Bowers (Rushville) | | tf16-0 |
122 | Wyatt Bare (West Muskingum) pin Hesham Fadlallah (Dublin Sells) | | 1:54 |
| Brayden Dillon (McDowell) pin Thias Stanley (Jackson Blue) | | 1:24 |
128 | Reed Bodie (Licking Hts.) pin Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) | | 0:19 |
| Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) dec. Cowen McQueary (Rushville) | | 6-2 |
134 | Jack Kemp (North Union) pin Matt Baisden (Johnstown) | | 2:01 |
| Jaston Spires (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Blake Chizmar (Northridge) | | 0:20 |
142 | Bryson Parish (McDowell) dec. Bruce Palmer (Dublin Sells) | | 6-2 |
| Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Bradley Cline (North Union) | | md11-0 |
150 | Bryston Toronto (London) pin Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) | | 0:23 |
| Sam Bradford (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Jason Helmondollar (Lakewood) | | 3:38 |
160 | Seamus Manning (Bishop Hartley) pin Tim Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:59 |
| Broden O'Reilly (North Union) pin Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) | | 1:27 |
172 | Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin James Runge (Chillicothe) | | 0:40 |
| Kolten Huntsman (Lakewood) pin Logan Wehling*WJ (X2) | | 1:52 |
205 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin Kaleb Pierce (West Muskingum) | | 1:00 |
| Laurence Alliance (Dublin Sells) pin Noah Huddleston (North Union) | | 1:05 |
245 | Gavin Azbell (McDowell) pin Chase Flowers (Johnstown) | | 1:07 |
| Chance King (Lakewood) dec.* Cade Griffie (Chillicothe) | | 2-1 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
86 | Mehdi Ansari (Dublin Sells) dec. Johnny Byas*JA (X1) | | 9-8 |
92 | Destin Oglesby (Northridge) dec. Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 5-0 |
| Max Wilson (Sheridan) pin Eli Beard*BH (X1) | | 0:33 |
98 | Tucker Ostgard (Lakewood) pin Axel Nikodym (Sheridan) | | 2:29 |
| Max Gaal (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Sebastian Clarey (Jackson Blue) | | md12-3 |
104 | Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) dec. Ellis Dailey*CH (X2) | | 11-5 |
| Braden McCann (Licking Hts.) dec. Stone Fenton*LH (X1) | | 2-0 |
110 | Jaystin Beeney (North Union) dec. Luke Foster (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 7-2 |
| DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) pin Rayan Sahraoui (Dublin Sells) | | 1:55 |
116 | Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) pin Foster Jones (Sheridan) | | 1:18 |
| Bryson Jones (Northridge) maj. dec. Korgan Smith*LH (X2) | | md8-0 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) dec. SJ Shriner (Sheridan) | | 1-0 |
| Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Cohen Shinault (Lakewood) | | 6-3 |
128 | Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) pin Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) | | 0:53 |
| Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) dec. Luke Brown (North Union) | | 7-4 |
134 | James Schollar (Dublin Sells) pin Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) | | 2:32 |
| Brendon Deere (London) maj. dec. Parker Sim (Jackson Blue) | | md12-0 |
142 | Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) pin Jay Nappier (Bishop Hartley) | | 1:50 |
| Cian Kreeger (London) dec. Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) | | 4-3 |
150 | Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) pin Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | 0:30 |
| Ayden Fisher (Rushville) dec. Declan Brannigan (Northridge) | | 6-4 |
160 | Mo Sharipov (Dublin Sells) pin Layla Kirk (Lakewood) | | 0:22 |
| Spencer Orgill (Northridge) dec. Micah Williams (Jackson Blue) | | 5-0 |
172 | Haven Gordley*JA (X1) pin Anthony Mendez (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:27 |
| Lincoln Caton (Jackson Blue) pin Ian Savage (Northridge) | | 0:59 |
205 | Gunner Tuck*NU (X2) def. Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) | | Default |
| Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) dec. Marco Stefani*LW (X1) | | 2-1 |
245 | Kaiden Ratliff (London) pin Kory Ransome (North Union) | | 0:10 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
92 | Destin Oglesby (Northridge) dec. Joe Durr (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 7-0 |
98 | Sebastian Clarey (Jackson Blue) dec. Lilly Hudson (McDowell) | | 11-7 |
104 | Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) pin Milana Spriggs (McDowell) | | 0:59 |
| Ellis Dailey*CH (X2) dec. Billy Saxten (Johnstown) | | 6-3 |
| Braden McCann (Licking Hts.) pin Brent Dachenhaus (Rushville) | | 1:35 |
110 | Jaystin Beeney (North Union) pin Spencer Bements*LH (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Luke Foster (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Trace Slone*NU (X4) | | 0:53 |
| Rayan Sahraoui (Dublin Sells) pin Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) | | 0:22 |
| DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) pin Cayden McFarland*AC (X2) | | 0:18 |
116 | Foster Jones (Sheridan) dec. Max Daley (Johnstown) | | 9-8 |
| Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) pin Gabe Harrison-French*RU (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Bryson Jones (Northridge) pin Ryder Schlosser (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:44 |
| Korgan Smith*LH (X2) pin Kaden Samson (West Muskingum) | | 1:40 |
122 | Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Cameron Waters (Licking Hts.) | | 1:22 |
| SJ Shriner (Sheridan) pin Davion Moran*MC (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Derek Wall (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:57 |
| Cohen Shinault (Lakewood) maj. dec. Colton Manring (Chillicothe) | | md12-0 |
128 | Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) pin Jack Hollar (Lakewood) | | 0:52 |
| Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) pin Noah Ernst (London) | | 1:30 |
| Luke Brown (North Union) maj. dec. Brock Moore (West Muskingum) | | md11-3 |
| Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) pin Deegan Parks*NU (X2) | | 1:00 |
134 | Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) dec. Gunnar Lehman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 7-0 |
| James Schollar (Dublin Sells) dec. Kieran Nowalk (Bishop Hartley) | | 3-0 |
| Parker Sim (Jackson Blue) pin Kaden Myers*WJ (X4) | | 1:21 |
| Brendon Deere (London) pin Cohen Hogan*WJ (X1) | | 2:24 |
142 | Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) tech. fall Tucker McGaughy (Lakewood) | | tf15-0 |
| Jay Nappier (Bishop Hartley) dec. Storm Smith*DS (X2) | | 4-0 |
| Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) pin Benjamin Hicks-Rich (Jackson Blue) | | 0:32 |
| Cian Kreeger (London) pin Charles Oberdier*NU (X1) | | 0:50 |
150 | Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) pin Nelson Jeans*JA (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Ayden Fisher (Rushville) pin Anthony Frankovich (Jackson Blue) | | 0:46 |
205 | Gunner Tuck*NU (X2) pin Brock Millis (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:36 |
| Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) pin Landon Reedy*LW (X3) | | 2:33 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Ezra Asher (Rushville) pin Jackson Staten (London) | | 1:14 |
86 | Brandon Chapman (McDowell) pin Henry Owen (Jackson Blue) | | 0:48 |
| Lyric Shamblin (Sheridan) pin Johnny Byas*JA (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Ben Hoover (Northridge) pin Mehdi Ansari (Dublin Sells) | | 2:08 |
92 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) pin* Evalina Kesner (McDowell) | | 0:23 |
| Austin Buerger (Bishop Hartley) tech. fall* Destin Oglesby (Northridge) | | tf19-4 |
| Nash Crosier (Licking Hts.) pin* Max Wilson (Sheridan) | | 2:58 |
| Wyatt Shoemaker (W. Liberty-Salem) pin* Eli Beard*BH (X1) | | 1:03 |
98 | McKinzee Mills (Chillicothe) pin* Axel Nikodym (Sheridan) | | 0:57 |
| Liam Ramsey (Licking Hts.) maj. dec.* Tucker Ostgard (Lakewood) | | md12-4 |
| Cal Anderson (West Jefferson) tech. fall* Max Gaal (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf15-0 |
| Bridon Angus (Northridge) pin* Lilly Hudson (McDowell) | | 0:43 |
104 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Billy Saxten (Johnstown) | | 1:45 |
| Xavier Holmes (Lakewood) pin* Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) | | 2:02 |
| Noah Eger (Dublin Sells) pin Braden McCann (Licking Hts.) | | 2:36 |
| Zayden Shafer (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Stone Fenton*LH (X1) | | 7-4 |
110 | Grayson Debevoise (Lakewood) tech. fall Luke Foster (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf18-3 |
| Aiden Green (London) dec. Jaystin Beeney (North Union) | | 9-6 |
| Grant Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin* DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) | | 1:58 |
| Colton Borah (Rushville) pin Rayan Sahraoui (Dublin Sells) | | 3:17 |
116 | Carson Schehl (Lakewood) pin Gabe Harrison-French*RU (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Jed Ownby (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Foster Jones (Sheridan) | | 0:59 |
| A.J. Bowers (Rushville) maj. dec. Korgan Smith*LH (X2) | | md14-0 |
| Collin Welch (North Union) tech. fall Bryson Jones (Northridge) | | tf16-1 |
122 | Wyatt Bare (West Muskingum) pin SJ Shriner (Sheridan) | | 1:01 |
| Hesham Fadlallah (Dublin Sells) pin Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) | | 2:13 |
| Thias Stanley (Jackson Blue) dec.* Cohen Shinault (Lakewood) | | 6-1 |
| Brayden Dillon (McDowell) dec.* Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-4 |
128 | Reed Bodie (Licking Hts.) pin Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) | | 1:01 |
| Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) dec. Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) | | 13-10 |
| Cowen McQueary (Rushville) pin Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) | | 1:52 |
| Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin Luke Brown (North Union) | | 0:21 |
134 | Jack Kemp (North Union) pin Kieran Nowalk (Bishop Hartley) | | 1:58 |
| Matt Baisden (Johnstown) maj. dec. Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) | | md13-5 |
| Blake Chizmar (Northridge) pin Brendon Deere (London) | | 0:40 |
| Jaston Spires (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Kaden Myers*WJ (X4) | | 0:29 |
142 | Bruce Palmer (Dublin Sells) pin* Jay Nappier (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:47 |
| Bryson Parish (McDowell) pin* Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) | | 4:28 |
| Kyle Tyler (Chillicothe) maj. dec.* Cian Kreeger (London) | | md14-4 |
| Bradley Cline (North Union) pin Kamden Elsnau (West Jefferson) | | 2:38 |
150 | Bryston Toronto (London) tech. fall* Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) | | tf16-1 |
| Colten Thomas (West Jefferson) pin* Cooper Disbennett (McDowell) | | 0:55 |
| Jason Helmondollar (Lakewood) pin* Ayden Fisher (Rushville) | | 3:51 |
| Sam Bradford (W. Liberty-Salem) pin* Declan Brannigan (Northridge) | | 3:47 |
160 | Seamus Manning (Bishop Hartley) pin Layla Kirk (Lakewood) | | 0:54 |
| Tim Krabill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Mo Sharipov (Dublin Sells) | | 1:08 |
| Hunter Skaggs (Chillicothe) dec. Spencer Orgill (Northridge) | | 7-3 |
| Broden O'Reilly (North Union) pin Micah Williams (Jackson Blue) | | 2:02 |
172 | Rylan Puckett (West Jefferson) pin Haven Gordley*JA (X1) | | 2:02 |
| James Runge (Chillicothe) pin Anthony Mendez (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:28 |
| Logan Wehling*WJ (X2) pin Lincoln Caton (Jackson Blue) | | 1:24 |
| Kolten Huntsman (Lakewood) pin Ian Savage (Northridge) | | 2:34 |
205 | Tanner Arledge (Chillicothe) pin* Brock Millis (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:15 |
| Kaleb Pierce (West Muskingum) pin* Glenn Harbage (West Jefferson) | | 1:10 |
| Noah Huddleston (North Union) pin* Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) | | 1:24 |
| Laurence Alliance (Dublin Sells) maj. dec.* Marco Stefani*LW (X1) | | md14-0 |
245 | Gavin Azbell (McDowell) pin Kaiden Ratliff (London) | | 1:19 |
| Chase Flowers (Johnstown) pin Kory Ransome (North Union) | | 2:33 |
| Cade Griffie (Chillicothe) pin Slater Murdock (West Jefferson) | | 1:23 |
|
Third Consolation |
110 | Spencer Bements*LH (X3) pin Charlee Davis (Jackson Blue) | | 0:40 |
| Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) pin Steven Kelly (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:55 |
| Cayden McFarland*AC (X2) pin Lane Stevenson*MC (X1) | | 0:31 |
116 | Max Daley (Johnstown) pin Mackenna Lopez (Jackson Blue) | | 0:40 |
| Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) maj. dec. Asim Hamad (Dublin Sells) | | md10-1 |
| Ryder Schlosser (Bishop Hartley) dec. Troy Adams (West Jefferson) | | 2-0 |
| Kaden Samson (West Muskingum) pin Eli Roupe*LH (X1) | | 2:47 |
122 | Derek Wall (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Jaxon Mabery (North Union) | | 10-8 |
128 | Jack Hollar (Lakewood) pin Madden Bobo (Bishop Hartley) | | 1:59 |
| Noah Ernst (London) pin Aleigha Jackson*LW (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Brock Moore (West Muskingum) pin Jayden Caldwell (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:50 |
| Deegan Parks*NU (X2) dec. Juan Hernandez*DS (X3) | | 5-2 |
134 | Gunnar Lehman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Eian Kneece (Chillicothe) | | 0:48 |
| James Schollar (Dublin Sells) maj. dec. Jaden Ayers*MC (X2) | | md10-0 |
| Parker Sim (Jackson Blue) dec. Jasper Snyder (McDowell) | | 5-2 |
| Cohen Hogan*WJ (X1) pin Hayden Spencer*LO (X5) | | 0:59 |
|
Second Consolation |
116 | Max Daley (Johnstown) pin Quincy Gross (London) | | 2:42 |
| Kaden Samson (West Muskingum) dec. Ryan Mercer (McDowell) | | 6-1 |
128 | Brock Moore (West Muskingum) pin Griffin Noll (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:22 |
134 | Gunnar Lehman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Cayden Poole*CH (X3) | | 0:33 |
|
Second Round |
92 | Eli Beard*BH (X1) dec. Joe Durr (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2-0 |
98 | Tucker Ostgard (Lakewood) pin Sebastian Clarey (Jackson Blue) | | 0:32 |
104 | Colby Campbell (Chillicothe) pin Brent Dachenhaus (Rushville) | | 2:30 |
| Noah Eger (Dublin Sells) dec. Ellis Dailey*CH (X2) | | 8-1 |
| Zayden Shafer (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Milana Spriggs (McDowell) | | 0:26 |
110 | Grayson Debevoise (Lakewood) tech. fall Cayden McFarland*AC (X2) | | tf20-5 |
| Luke Foster (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Lane Stevenson*MC (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Aiden Green (London) pin Steven Kelly (Bishop Hartley) | | 1:40 |
| Jaystin Beeney (North Union) tech. fall Landon Saiyoeun (McDowell) | | tf22-5 |
| DeShawn Crockett (Licking Hts.) pin Trace Slone*NU (X4) | | 0:21 |
| Rayan Sahraoui (Dublin Sells) pin Spencer Bements*LH (X3) | | 3:32 |
| Colton Borah (Rushville) pin Charlee Davis (Jackson Blue) | | 1:26 |
116 | Carson Schehl (Lakewood) tech. fall* Kaden Samson (West Muskingum) | | tf16-0 |
| Gabe Harrison-French*RU (X3) pin* Eli Roupe*LH (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Foster Jones (Sheridan) pin* Troy Adams (West Jefferson) | | 0:55 |
| Jed Ownby (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin* Ryder Schlosser (Bishop Hartley) | | 1:00 |
| A.J. Bowers (Rushville) pin* Connor Everetts (Licking Hts.) | | 3:34 |
| Korgan Smith*LH (X2) pin* Asim Hamad (Dublin Sells) | | 1:00 |
| Bryson Jones (Northridge) pin* Mackenna Lopez (Jackson Blue) | | 0:37 |
| Collin Welch (North Union) pin Max Daley (Johnstown) | | 1:51 |
122 | Wyatt Bare (West Muskingum) pin Colton Manring (Chillicothe) | | 0:24 |
| Hesham Fadlallah (Dublin Sells) pin Derek Wall (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 3:27 |
| Jacob Acevado (West Jefferson) pin Jaxon Mabery (North Union) | | 2:34 |
| Cohen Shinault (Lakewood) pin Davion Moran*MC (X1) | | 2:56 |
| Max Miller (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cameron Waters (Licking Hts.) | | 0:23 |
128 | Reed Bodie (Licking Hts.) pin* Deegan Parks*NU (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Noah Bowling (Chillicothe) pin* Juan Hernandez*DS (X3) | | 1:21 |
| Hector Romero (Dublin Sells) pin* Jayden Caldwell (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:40 |
| Kara Hockenbery (West Jefferson) pin* Griffin Noll (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:37 |
| Cowen McQueary (Rushville) pin Aleigha Jackson*LW (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Jon Parsley (Jackson Blue) pin* Noah Ernst (London) | | 1:06 |
| Luke Brown (North Union) pin* Jack Hollar (Lakewood) | | 1:28 |
| Kyler Gummoe (McDowell) pin* Madden Bobo (Bishop Hartley) | | 0:48 |
134 | Jack Kemp (North Union) pin* Cohen Hogan*WJ (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Kieran Nowalk (Bishop Hartley) pin* Hayden Spencer*LO (X5) | | 0:42 |
| Levi Hawkins (West Jefferson) maj. dec.* Jasper Snyder (McDowell) | | md15-1 |
| Matt Baisden (Johnstown) pin* Parker Sim (Jackson Blue) | | 0:17 |
| Blake Chizmar (Northridge) pin* James Schollar (Dublin Sells) | | 2:47 |
| Brendon Deere (London) pin* Jaden Ayers*MC (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Kaden Myers*WJ (X4) pin* Eian Kneece (Chillicothe) | | 0:56 |
| Jaston Spires (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall* Cayden Poole*CH (X3) | | tf18-3 |
142 | Jay Nappier (Bishop Hartley) pin Charles Oberdier*NU (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Cole Thacker (Licking Hts.) pin Benjamin Hicks-Rich (Jackson Blue) | | 0:14 |
| Cian Kreeger (London) pin Storm Smith*DS (X2) | | 2:09 |
| Bradley Cline (North Union) pin Tucker McGaughy (Lakewood) | | 1:05 |
150 | Rucker Detty (Chillicothe) pin Anthony Frankovich (Jackson Blue) | | 2:34 |
| Ayden Fisher (Rushville) pin Nelson Jeans*JA (X1) | | 0:35 |
205 | Brock Millis (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Landon Reedy*LW (X3) | | 3:42 |
| Ceron Noblick (Lakewood) pin Gunner Tuck*NU (X2) | | 1:08 |
|
First Round |
116 | Kaden Samson (West Muskingum) pin Quincy Gross (London) | | 1:26 |
| Collin Welch (North Union) pin Ryan Mercer (McDowell) | | 1:29 |
128 | Cowen McQueary (Rushville) pin Brock Moore (West Muskingum) | | 1:58 |
134 | Cohen Hogan*WJ (X1) pin Gunnar Lehman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2024 16:02:38 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |